WKA Summit Point Nationals at Summit Point Motorsports Park; Summit Point, W.Va.
Hosted by the Woodbridge Kart Club
SATURDAY UNOFFICIAL RESULTS SUNDAY UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RACE 1
Animal Sprint 335
1. Ben Thomason
2. Zachary Linsell
3. Austyn Flurer
4. Sam Sheckells
5. Blake Beattie
6. Brent Hadden
7. Jonathan Evans
8. David Clevenger
9. Leon Hodges-Austin
10. Laura Smith
 
Animal Sprint 385
1. Jonathan Tedder
2. Tony Wimmer
3. Rob Garland II
4. Bill Lewis
5. Bernie Lafrance
6. Robert Garland
7. Joe Kuley
8. Dennis Smith
9. Andrew Boyer
10. Rich Dreher
DQ Scott Evans
DQ Clark Simonton Jr.
DNW Jerry Beasom
 
TaG Final 1
1. Keith Buffo
2. Chris Hines
3. Michael Hines
4. Donald Hawvermale Jr.
5. Colton Aikens
6. Denis Bushey
 
WKA Sprint Final 1
1. Adam Myers
2. Jim Sorrentino
3. Derek Somers
4. Adam Trumbley
5. James C Leins
6. Eric Stockford
7. John Leins
8. John Jezierski
9. Ted Carbonaro
 
Animal Jr Sprint Lite
1. Chris Kuley

 

 Race 2
Yamaha Sportsman Heavy
1. Bill Holder
2. Zack Clark
3. Scott Clark
4. Evan Bolt
5. Jermie Bolt
6. Rodney Smith
7. Joe Dempsey
8. Greg Fullmer
9. Robert W Anderson
10. Joshua Krause
11. Simon Whitnell
12. Nate Morgan
DQW David Goodwin
DQW Scott Dixon
DNW Michael Radowski
 
100cc Controlled Final 1
1. Michael Tracy

 

Race 3
Stock Leopard Sprint Final 1
1. Greg Heberle
2. Clark A Gaynor
3. Donald Nelson
4. Pirooz Javan
5. Don Guilbeault
6. Walter Troup
7. Aamir Hyder
8. Bryan Danieli
9. Robert Wimmer
10. Tommi Jones-Cloney
 
Animal Limited Modified 385
1. Charles Wilbur
2. Ben Morris
3. Santiago De Gopegui
4. Jonathan Tedder
5. Dennis Smith
 
Clone 385
1. Joseph Cuslidge
2. Will Gahrnann
 
Jr Sprint Lite
1. JT Coupal
2. Alex Frazer
3. Seth Williams
 
Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 1
1. Louis Magiera
2. Andy Leighninger
3. Jeff Leighninger
DNW AJ Ellis
DNW Dawn Magiera
 
WKC Vintage USA 1
1. Arthur McKenny
2. Dennis Griffith
3. Fiona Collins
4. L Kenneth Chew
5. William T Anderson 
6. Robert W Anderson
7. Don Johnson
 
Yamaha Sprint Lite
1. James Vandermuelen
 
WKC Jr TaG 1
1. Ian Bushey
2. Logan Aikens

 

Race 4
B Stock
1. Jim Farr Jr.
2. Duane L Eberhart
3. Ben Eberhart
4. Jim Farr
5. Dustin Dean
6. Brian Zwart
 
Formula 125
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Fran Mazzucotelli
 
Formula 100 Final 1
1. Michael Tracy
 
100cc Yamaha Medium
1. Adam Trumbley
2. JC Sanders
3. Dan Stowell
4. Martin Secrest
 
Classic Controlled
1. Ed O'Shea
2. Charles Morgan
 
Race 5
Stock Honda 1
1. Noah Stark
2. Bear Rothenhoefer
3. Mark Nagy
4. David Harding
5. Bill Pyles
6. Johnny Boken
7. Philip Davis
8. Juan Jaramillo
9. Pascual Torres
10. Todd Kageals
11. Daniel Chalk
12. Guy Kageals
13. John Sullivan
14. Steven Waddell
15. Carson Miller
 
TaG Heavy Final 1
1. Keith Buffo
2. Michael Hines
3. Steve Stewart
4. Donald Nelson
5. Chris Hines
 
Race 6
Yamaha Sportsman Lite
1. Zack Clark
2. Brent Goodwin
3. Robert Cacoilo
4. Fran Mazzucotelli
DQW Jermie Bolt
 
100cc Controlled Spec 1
1. Adam Myers
2. Scott Stauffer
3. Sean O'Shea
 
100cc Pipe Heavy
1. Mallory Davis
2. Steve Gore
3. Bill Trumbley
 
Race 7
Unlimited Final 1
1. Andy Kiker
2. Kelly Lawrence
 
CIK 125 Shifter Final 1
1. Don Santini
2. Steven Rougeou
 
WKA 125 Shifter Final 1
1. Don Guilbeault
 
ESK ICE 1
1. Jim Brannon
2. Chris Reinhardt
DNW Douglas Baron
RACE 1
Animal Sprint 360
1. Zachary Linsell
2. Blake Beattie
3. Austyn Flurer
4. Ben Thomason
5. Jonathan Tedder
6. David Clevenger
7. Scott Evans
8. Jonathan Evans
9. Tony Wimmer
10. Brent Hadden
11. Sam Sheckells
12. Dennis Smith
13. Bill Lewis
DQT Leon Hodges-Austin
DNW Laura Smith
DNW Brandon Taylor
 
Animal Sprint 410
1. Rob Garland II
2. Robert Garland
3. Steve Jeffers
4. Joe Kuley
5. Bernie Lafrance
6. Rich Dreher
7. Jerry Beasom
 
TaG Final 2
1. Chris Hines
2. Keith Buffo
3. Donald Hawvermale Jr.
DNW Michael Hines
 
WKC Vintage Euro
1. Robert W Anderson
2. Bruce Dabney
3. Bob Young
4. Charles Morgan
5. Duane Eberhart
6. Arthur McKenny
7. William T Anderson
DNW Laurence McKenny
 
Animal Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Chris Kuley
 
Race 2
Yamaha Sportsman Medium
1. Bill Holder
2. Zack Clark
3. Jermie Bolt
4. Evan Bolt
5. David Goodwin
6. Brent Goodwin
7. Rodney Smith
8. Nate Morgan
9. Michael Radowski
10. Greg Fullmer
11. Thomas Miller
12. Simon Whitnell
DNW Scott Dixon
 
100cc Controlled Spec 2
1. Sean O'Shea
2. Adam Myers
DQT Scott Stauffer
DNW Scott Stauffer
 
100cc Controlled Final 2
1. Michael Tracy
 
Jr Enduro Heavy
1. Alex Frazer
 
Race 3
100cc Yamaha Heavy
1. William T Anderson
2. Steve Gore
3. Arthur McKenny
4. Dan Stowell
 
100cc Pipe Medium
1. Mallory Davis
2. Fran Mazzucotelli
 
Formula 100 Final 2
1. Michael Tracy
 
Race 4
Stock Leopard Final 2
1. Clark A Gaynor
2. Robert Wimmer
3. Greg Heberle
4. Pirooz Javan
5. Don Guilbeault
6. Walter Troup
7. Bryan Danieli
8. Tommi Jones-Cloney
9. Aamir Hyder
10. Donald Nelson
 
Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 2
1. Louis Magiera
2. Jeff Leighninger
3. AJ Ellis
DQT Andy Leighninger
 
Jr Sprint Heavy
1. JT Coupal
2. Alex Frazer
3. Seth Williams
 
Animal Limited Modified 360
1. Dennis Smith
2. Charles Wilbur
3. Ben Morris
4. Santiago De Gopegui
 
Clone 360
1. Will Gahrnann
DQT Paul Shortt
 
Yamaha Sprint Heavy
1. George Williams
DNW John Leins
 
Race 5
Stock Honda
1. Carson Miller
2. Bear Rothenhoefer
3. Noah Stark
4. David Harding
5. Pascual Torres
6. Daniel Chack
7. Juan Jaramillo
8. Bill Pyles
9. Virgil Gross
10. Don Guilbeault
11. Philip Davis
12. Kevin Aikens
13. Mark Nagy
14. Steven Rougeou
15. Steven Waddell
16. John Sullivan 
DNW Johnny Boken
 
TaG Heavy Final 2
1. Keith Buffo
2. Michael Hines
3. Chris Hines
DNW Steve Stewart
 
Race 6
CIK 125 Shifter Final 2
1. Noah Stark
2. Mark Nagy
3. Steven Rougeou
4. Donald Santini
DNW Bill Pyles
 
ESK ICE 2
1. Jim Brannon
2. Chris Reinhardt
DNW Douglas Baron
 
Unlimited Final 2
1. Kelly Lawrence