04.07.2013 - Kershaw Johnny Jacumin Memorial Road Racing Unofficial Results

Last Updated: Monday, 22 April 2013 20:33

 

WKA VEGA / TS Racing Road Racing Series
Johnny Jacumin Memorial Unofficial Results
April 5-7, 2013; Carolina Motorsports Park
SATURDAY
Race 1
Stock Honda 1
1. David Harding
2. Carson Miller
3. Noah Stark
4. Steve Flatt
5. Phillip Davis
6. Michael Arnold
7. Michael Wallace
8. John Sullivan
9. John Boken
10. Steven Rougeou
DNS William Wallace
 
Unlimited 1
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Jeff Standridge

ESCK ICE
1. Jim Brannon
2. Chris Reinhardt
3. Chuck Bunnell

ECSK FE
1. Kenneth Anderson
2. Mark Croslyn II
3. Mark Croslyn 


Race 2
WKA Sprint 1
1. Jim Sorrentino
2. Derek Somers
3. Eric Stockford
4. Allen Tustison
5. Charlie Tustison
6. Ted Carbonaro
7. John Jezierski

TaG Final 1
1. Keith Buffo
2. Brian Butler
DNS Oliver Scigliano
 
Animal Sprint 335
1. Zachary Linsell
2. Blake Beattie
3. Brent Hadden
4. Ben Thomason
5. David Clevenger
6. Ben Leonhardt
 
Animal Sprint 385
1. Kevin Boyko
2. Joey Kuley
3. Jonathan Tedder
4. Kevin Darling
5. Robert Garland
6. Rob Garland II
7. Jamie Webb
8. William Lewis
9. Dennis Smith
10. Jay Russell
11. James Finn
12. Jerry Smith
13. Jerry Turner
14. Steve Johnson
15. Paul Rice
 
Open Sprint 1
1. William Evans
2. Kim Baker
3. Nelson Hicks
 
Vintage Classic 1
1. Duane Eberhardt
2. Bill Johnson
 
 
Race 3
Yamaha Sportsman Heavy
1. Matt Michel
2. Jermie Bolt
3. Tim Linthicum
4. David Lee
5. Scott Clark
6. Ben Morris
7. Bill Holder
DQ Richard Marz
DNS Arthur McKenny
 
100cc Controlled
1. Jim Fry
2. Lance Fry
3. Lance Yunck
4. Randy Fulks
5. Jason Standridge
DNS Michael Tracy
 
 
Race 4
Stock Leopard Sprint
1. Jeff Wesell
2. Jeff Troup
3. Donald Nelson
 
Animal Limited Mod 385
1. Jonathan Tedder
2. Charles Wilbur
3. Santiago Ruiz de Gopeu
4. Dennis Smith
 
Clone 385
1. Paul Rice
2. Kamron Darling
3. Joe Cuslidge
4. Darren Greene
5. Tim Gallager
6. Paul Smith
 
Clone 335
1. Gene Nettles
 
Junior Sprint Lite
1. JT Coupal
 
Animal Junior Sprint Lite
1. Chris Kuley
 
LO206 385
1. Jamie Webb
2. Robert Garland
3. Jeff Webb
 
Yamaha Sprint Lite
1. Jimmy Duguay
 
Yamaha Sportsman Sprint 2
1. Michael Ryan Arnold
DQ Zachary Clark
 
 
Race 5
Formula 125
1. Scott Davis
2. Fran Mazzucotelli
3. Kelly Lawrence
 
Formula 100 1
1. Travis Miller
2. Paul Wyzga
3. Bill Miller
DNS Michael Tracy
 
Yamaha Medium
1. Lance Yunck
DNS Dan Stowell
 
Race 6
TaG Heavy
1. Keith Buffo
2. Donald Nelson
3. Adrian Dale
4. Brian Butler
 
CIK 125 Shifter
1. Steven Rougeou
2. Donald Santini
3. Richard White
 
 
Race 7
100cc Controlled Spec 1
1. Jim Fry
2. Randy Fulks
3. Lance Yunck
4. Lance Fry
5. Adam Myers

Yamaha Sportsman Lite
1. Matt Michel
2. Jermie Bolt
3. Richard Marz
4. Fran Mazzucotelli
5. J.C. Sanders
6. Nicholas Johnson
7. Zackary Clark

100cc Pipe Heavy
1. Mallory Davis
2. William Anderson

 SUNDAY

Race 1
TaG Heavy 2
1. Keith Buffo
2. Adrian Dale
3. Brian Butler
DNS Oliver Scigliano
 
WKA Shifter 2
1. William Evans
2. Nelson Hicks
 
CIK Shifter 2
1. Steven Rougeou
2. Donald Santini
3. Richard White
DNW Kelly Lawrence
 
 
Race 2
Stock Leopard 2
1. Jeff Wesell
2. Donald Nelson
3. Jeff Troup
 
Yamaha Sportsman Sprint 2
1. Zackary Clark
DQ Tech Michael Ryan Arnold
 
Clone 360
1. Darren Greene
2. Paul Smith
3. Robert Pearson
 
Clone 410
1. Steve Jeffers
2. Jerry Turner
3. Jeff Sligh
4. Joe Cuslidge
DNS Paul Rice
 
Yamaha Sprint Heavy
1. Jimmy Duguay
 
Animal Limited Mod 360
1. Joe Kuley
2. Dennis Smith
3. Charles Wilbur
 
Junior Sprint Heavy
1. JT Coupal
 
LO206 360
1. Jeff Webb
 
Vintage Classic 2
1. Duane Eberhart
2. Rick Gilmore
3. Dick Charest
 
 
Race 3
Formula 100 2
1. Travis Miller
2. Paul Wyzga
DNS Michael Tracy
 
Yamaha Sportsman Medium
1. Matt Michel
2. Zackary Clark
3. Tim Linthicum
4. Thomas Miller
5. David Lee
6. J.C. Sanders
 
100cc Controlled Spec 2
1. Adam Myers
 
100cc Pipe Medium
1. Fran Mazzucotelli
2. Mallory Davis
 
 
Race 4
Stock Honda 2
1. Noah Stark
2. Carson Miller
3. Steve Flatt
4. John Sullivan
5. Philip Davis
6. John Boken
7. David Harding
8. Steven Rougeou
 
Unlimited 2
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Jeff Standridge
 
ECSK FE 2
1. Mark Croslyn II
2. Mark Croslyn
3. Kenneth Anderson
 
ECSK ICE 2
1. Chuck Bunnell
DNS Chris Reinhardt
DNS Jim Brannon
 
 
Race 5
WKA Sprint 2
1. Derek Somers
2. Ted Carbonaro
3. Charlie Tustison
4. Eric Stockford
5. Allen Tustison
6. John Jezierski
DQ Tech Jim Sorrentino

TaG 2
1. Keith Buffo
2. Brian Butler
DNS Oliver Scigliano

Animal Sprint 360
1. David Clevenger
2. Joey Kuley
3. Jonathan Tedder
4. Blake Beattie
5. Brent Hadden
6. Jay Russell
7. Ben Leonhardt
8. Dennis Smith
9. Ben Thomason
10. William Lewis
DNS Kevin Boyko

Animal Sprint 410
1. Rob Garland II
2. Jamie Webb
3. Robert Garland
4. Steve Jeffers
5. James Finn
6. Jerry Smith
7. Steve Johnson
8. Ben Morris

Animal Junior Sprint Heavy
1. Chris Kuley

Open Sprint 2
1. William Evans
2. Nelson Hicks
3. Kim Baker


Race 6
100cc Yamaha Heavy
1. Nicholas Johnson
2. William Anderson
DNS Arthur McKenny
DNS Dan Stowell

100cc Controlled 2
1. Jason Standridge
DNS Michael Tracy