2014 GREAT LAKES SPRINT SERIES POINTS

Count best 6 of 8 races; Rotax classes count best 4 of 5 races; Pro Gas Animal classes count best 4 of 6 races.

GREAT LAKES SERIES PAGE

Last Updated: Tuesday, 30 September 2014 13:50

YELLOW DENOTES ELIGIBLE FOR GLSS YEAR-END AWARDS FOR ATTENDING 6 OF 8 RACES

 

KID KART
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Nick Snell 182 206 206 207 209 149 209 184 1221 8  
2 Adam Brickley 147 0 181 162 149 209 184 209 1094 7  
3 Elliot Cox 207 181 0 0 164 184 139 149 1024 6  
4 Jacob Putnam 162 161 161 182 184 164 149 99 1014 8  
5 Cole Marr 137 126 0 0 139 139 164 164 869 6  
6 Sofia D'Arrigo 0 0 126 117 99 119 119 109 689 6  
7 Austin Olds 0 0 0 0 119 99 129 119 466 4  
8 Patrick Clark 0 0 0 0 109 109 109 129 456 4  
9 Joseph Whorton 0 146 146 137 0 0 0 0 429 3  
10 Annie Raule 0 0 0 0 129 129 0 139 397 3 R7:DQ;
11 Hoyt Mohr 0 0 136 147 0 0 0 0 283 2  
12 Jamie Putnam 117 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 253 2  
13 Donald Whorton II 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 127 1  
14 Rylie Myers 0 0 0 127 0 0 0 0 127 1  

 

   

YAMAHA ROOKIE
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Luca Mars 184 209 215 217 133 213 214 214 1282 8  
2 Ryan Detlor 209 184 170 192 168 168 144 189 1112 8  
3 Aidan Hinds 149 149 145 172 188 153 154 169 985 8  
4 Owen Mahle 139 139 70 127 213 188 169 114 975 8  
5 Maximilion Opolski 0 0 125 137 143 133 134 124 796 6  
6 Riley Erickson 129 129 135 87 113 113 124 134 764 8  
7 Nico Montileone 0 0 105 117 153 123 79 144 721 6  
8 Ethan Skiles 0 0 190 77 93 93 114 104 671 6  
9 Lucas Sunalec 0 0 0 82 78 143 189 154 646 5  
10 Donald Whorton 164 164 155 157 0 0 0 0 640 4  
11 Ryan Miller II 119 109 85 72 88 88 94 89 587 8  
12 Dawson Crum 0 0 75 92 123 103 89 84 566 6  
13 Matt Lyda 109 99 0 67 83 83 104 79 557 7  
14 Jack Woer 99 119 90 62 0 0 84 74 528 6  
15 Annie Rhule 0 0 0 0 103 78 74 94 349 4  
16 Caleb Bacon 0 0 80 147 0 0 0 0 227 2  
17 Josh Warren 0 0 115 107 0 0 0 0 222 2  
18 Amanda Brickley 0 0 95 97 0 0 0 0 192 2  

 

  

CADET SPORTSMAN
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Gage Rodgers 179 204 177 202 159 144 159 144 1080 8  
1 Ian Hornish 204 179 202 177 144 159 144 159 1080 8  
3 John Paul Southern Jr. 0 0 0 0 179 204 204 179 766 4  
3 Jason Welage 0 0 0 0 204 179 179 204 766 4  
5 Andrew Castelucci 159 159 0 0 0 0 0 0 318 2  
6 Ty Canoles 144 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 288 2  

 

 

MICRO MAX
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Count Notes
1 Gage Rodgers 180 135 180 204 204 768 5  
2 Max Kaeser 205 180 160 179 179 743 5  
3 Lucas Smalec 160 160 135 159 159 638 5  
4 Nic Sheppard 145 205 145 0 0 495 3  
5 Mason Piper 0 0 0 144 144 288 2  
6 Andrew Castelucci 135 145 0 0 0 280 2  
7 Caleb Bacon 0 0 205 0 0 205 1  

 

     

MINI MAX
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Count Notes
1 Jack W Miller 203 0 201 201 201 806 4  
2 Maks Kowalski 158 202 0 0 0 360 2  
3 Jacob Ruppe 178 177 0 0 0 355 2  

 

 

MINI ROK
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Max Kaeser 203 203 204 204 179 179 180 205 1199 8  
2 Luca Mars 178 158 159 179 144 144 145 160 979 8  
3 Ryan Detlor 158 178 144 144 159 159 135 135 942 8  
4 John Paul Southern Jr. 0 0 0 0 204 204 205 180 793 4  
5 Nic Sheppard 0 0 179 159 0 0 0 0 338 2  
6 Gage Rodgers 0 0 0 0 0 0 160 145 305 2  

 

  

YAMAHA SPORTSMAN
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Maks Kowalski 182 207 205 207 163 163 164 164 1129 8  
2 Gage Rodgers 207 162 160 162 128 148 149 139 988 8  
3 Ian Hornish 0 137 180 182 148 138 99 149 934 7 R1: DQ Lite;
4 John Paul Southern Jr. 0 0 0 0 208 208 209 209 834 4  
5 Ben Lyda 137 147 0 127 118 118 119 119 767 7  
6 Jason Welage 0 0 0 0 183 183 184 184 734 4  
7 Andrew Bische 0 0 0 0 138 128 139 129 534 4  
8 Tage Mahle 0 0 0 0 108 108 109 99 424 4  
9 Tommy Burke 162 182 0 0 0 0 0 0 344 2  
10 Brody Warren 0 0 145 147 0 0 0 0 292 2  
11 Kiernan Latshaw 0 0 135 137 0 0 0 0 272 2  
12 Andrew Castelucci 147 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 264 2  
13 Ty Canoles 127 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 2  
14 Logan Adams 0 0 0 0 0 0 129 109 238 2  
15 Aaron Smith 0 0 0 117 0 0 0 0 117 1  

 

  

YAMAHA JUNIOR
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Jacob McWhirter 206 206 208 207 182 182 182 182 1191 8  
2 Sheldon Mills 161 146 138 182 162 162 207 162 1036 8  
3 Nathan Burk 181 181 163 162 147 147 137 147 981 8  
4 Savannah Fitzgerald 146 161 148 147 127 137 147 137 886 8  
5 Jeff Lyda 136 126 118 127 137 127 127 127 781 8  
6 Arianna Gnad 126 136 108 117 117 117 117 117 730 8  
7 Brandon Lemke 0 0 0 0 207 207 0 0 414 2  
8 Sam Cate 0 0 0 0 0 0 162 207 369 2  
9 Emerson Reed 0 0 183 0 0 0 0 0 183 1  
10 Tyler Trent 0 0 0 137 0 0 0 0 137 1  
11 Lance Carboy 0 0 128 0 0 0 0 0 128 1  

 

  

IAME JUNIOR
Pos. Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Count Notes
1 Abby McLaughlin 201 201 201 201 159 179 179 204 1187 8  
2 Alexander Kardashian 0 0 0 0 204 204 159 144 711 4  
3 Sam Cate 0 0 0 0 179 144 204 179 706 4  
4 Nathan Burk 0 0 0 0 144 159 0 159 462 3 R7:DNS;